Is Crispy Light Granola Strawberry Oat Free?

Description
Madegood's strawberry crispy light granola is a quick and nutritious breakfast option made with all-natural, organic ingredients. The granola contains deliciously sweet strawberries and has a crunchy texture. It is a perfect breakfast option and convenient to take to work or school. People really enjoy the taste of this granola and consider it to be good for them. Additionally, those with a wheat allergy appreciate that the granola provides a crunchy alternative.
Why it's not oat free
- pure gluten free oats
pure gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Madegood's strawberry crispy light granola is a quick and nutritious breakfast option made with all-natural, organic ingredients. The granola contains deliciously sweet strawberries and has a crunchy texture. It is a perfect breakfast option and convenient to take to work or school. People really enjoy the taste of this granola and consider it to be good for them. Additionally, those with a wheat allergy appreciate that the granola provides a crunchy alternative.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats, Crisp Brown Rice, Cane Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Strawberry Pieces, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic
Check Crispy Light Granola Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Light Granola Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Crispy light granola strawberry flavoured
Delicious morning breakfast and/snack.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispy Light Granola Strawberry is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


