Is CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- gelatin
- whey
- vitamin b1
- dextrose
- glycerin
- chocolate
- +8 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, NIACINAMIDE, IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], WATER, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, BHT [PRESERVATIVE], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D), FRUCTOSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE).
Check CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


