Is CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Cereal, Rice, Malt Flavoring, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid, Marshmallow, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Margarine, Vegetable Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Tbhq (For Freshness)), Water, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Datem, Bht, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D, Fructose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil With Sorbitan Tristearate, Invert Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Nonfat Dry Milk, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Pvm, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1)

Check CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go