Is CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- vegetable glycerin
- artificial and natural flavors
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, M&M'S® MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, COLOR ADDED, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, DATEM, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES WITH MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE M&M'S MINIS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


