Is Crispy Minis Crunchy Dill Flavour Rice Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Crispy Minis crunchy dill flavour rice chips are a smart and delicious snack option. Made with whole grain rice, they provide 8 g of whole grains per 20 g serving. These chips are not only tasty but also have 0 saturated fat and 0 trans fat. They are a guilt-free choice for those looking for a healthier snack. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, Crispy Minis crunchy dill flavour rice chips are a satisfying snack that combines great taste with the benefits of whole grains.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy Minis crunchy dill flavour rice chips are a smart and delicious snack option. Made with whole grain rice, they provide 8 g of whole grains per 20 g serving. These chips are not only tasty but also have 0 saturated fat and 0 trans fat. They are a guilt-free choice for those looking for a healthier snack. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, Crispy Minis crunchy dill flavour rice chips are a satisfying snack that combines great taste with the benefits of whole grains.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Brown Rice Pieces (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Tocopherols), Corn (with Germ Removed), Seasoning (salt, Dextrose, Lactose (milk), Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Spices, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour), Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients. Milk And Soy
Check Crispy Minis Crunchy Dill Flavour Rice Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Minis Crunchy Dill Flavour Rice Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Crispy Minis Crunchy Dill Flavour Rice Chips is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


