Is Crispy Minis Crunchy Dill Flavour Rice Chips Vegetarian?

Description
Crispy Minis crunchy dill flavour rice chips are a smart and delicious snack option. Made with whole grain rice, they provide 8 g of whole grains per 20 g serving. These chips are not only tasty but also have 0 saturated fat and 0 trans fat. They are a guilt-free choice for those looking for a healthier snack. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, Crispy Minis crunchy dill flavour rice chips are a satisfying snack that combines great taste with the benefits of whole grains.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy Minis crunchy dill flavour rice chips are a smart and delicious snack option. Made with whole grain rice, they provide 8 g of whole grains per 20 g serving. These chips are not only tasty but also have 0 saturated fat and 0 trans fat. They are a guilt-free choice for those looking for a healthier snack. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, Crispy Minis crunchy dill flavour rice chips are a satisfying snack that combines great taste with the benefits of whole grains.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Brown Rice Pieces (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Tocopherols), Corn (with Germ Removed), Seasoning (salt, Dextrose, Lactose (milk), Sodium Diacetate, Yeast Extract, Spices, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour), Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients. Milk And Soy
Check Crispy Minis Crunchy Dill Flavour Rice Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Minis Crunchy Dill Flavour Rice Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
Crispy Minis Crunchy Dill Flavour Rice Chips is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


