Is Crispy Minis Mint Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG.
Check Crispy Minis Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Minis Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


