Is Crispy Minis Rice Cakes, Savoury Tomato & Basil Soy Free?

Description
Light, crunchy discs deliver a savoury tomato and basil profile, offering tangy herb notes with mild umami. Fine, airy crispness makes them suitable for solo snacking, pairing with spreads, or using as a portable picnic nibble. Reviewers commonly mention delicate crunch, convenient size, and a seasoned taste and subtle aroma.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy discs deliver a savoury tomato and basil profile, offering tangy herb notes with mild umami. Fine, airy crispness makes them suitable for solo snacking, pairing with spreads, or using as a portable picnic nibble. Reviewers commonly mention delicate crunch, convenient size, and a seasoned taste and subtle aroma.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SEASONING BLEND (TOMATO POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOURS (SOY), LACTOSE (MILK), SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYSED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CANOLA PROTEINS, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, COLOUR (SOY)), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Crispy Minis Rice Cakes, Savoury Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Minis Rice Cakes, Savoury Tomato & Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Crispy Minis Rice Cakes, Savoury Tomato & Basil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


