Is Crispy Minis Rice Chips, Sweet Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- calcium stearate
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PIECES (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS), CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS (SOY), ONION POWDER, SODIUM ACETATE, FRUCTOSE, ACETIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCRALOSE (1 MG PER 20 G SERVING), CALCIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE). CONTAINS SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Crispy Minis Rice Chips, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Minis Rice Chips, Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Crispy Minis Rice Chips, Sweet Chili is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


