Is Crispy Minis Rice Chips, Sweet Chili Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PIECES (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS), CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS (SOY), ONION POWDER, SODIUM ACETATE, FRUCTOSE, ACETIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCRALOSE (1 MG PER 20 G SERVING), CALCIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM STEARATE, SILICON DIOXIDE). CONTAINS SOY INGREDIENTS.

Check Crispy Minis Rice Chips, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Crispy Minis Rice Chips, Sweet Chili is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish