Is Crispy Minis Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Rice Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized crisps deliver pronounced sour cream and onion flavor with a light, airy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, used for parties or lunchboxes, and paired with dips. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, flavorful seasoning, and occasional reports of uneven coating noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized crisps deliver pronounced sour cream and onion flavor with a light, airy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, used for parties or lunchboxes, and paired with dips. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch, convenient portioning, flavorful seasoning, and occasional reports of uneven coating noted.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PIECES (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS), CORN (WITH GERM REMOVED), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, ONION POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SOUR CREAM(CULTURED CREAM, LACTIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, SPICE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, RICE EXTRACT).CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Crispy Minis Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Rice Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Minis Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Rice Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispy Minis Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Rice Chips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


