Is Crispy Minis Sweet Chili Flavour Rice Chips Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ removed

germ removed

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chili-flavored rice chips offer a pronounced sweet-and-spicy taste with a light, airy crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, served at parties, or paired with dips and sandwiches. Customer reviews often note consistent crispness and balanced heat, while some mention occasional minor variability in seasoning intensity and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Pieces (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Tocopherols), Corn (With Germ Removed), Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce Solids (Soy), Onion Powder, Sodium Acetate, Fructose, Acetic Acid, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil, Malic Acid, Spices, Natural Flavour, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sucralose (1Per 20 G Serving), Calcium Silicate, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Contains Soy

Check Crispy Minis Sweet Chili Flavour Rice Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crispy Minis Sweet Chili Flavour Rice Chips is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping