Is CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- m&m's minis milk chocolate candies
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavor), M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies [Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax], Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Natural Flavors.
Check CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


