Is CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- lactose
- milkfat
- skim milk
- natural flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
- m&m's minis milk chocolate candies
- chocolate
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavor), M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies [Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax], Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Natural Flavors.
Check CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


