Is CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- m&m's minis milk chocolate candies
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
m&m's minis milk chocolate candies
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavor), M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies [Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax], Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Natural Flavors.
Check CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CRISPY MINT MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH MINIS & CRISP RICE CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRISPY MINT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


