Is CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate flavored chips
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SYRUP (WHITE GRAPE JUICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEANUT LAYER (MALTITOL, PEANUTS, SORBITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM). PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MARSHMALLOW BINDER (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EGG WHITES, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). COCOA SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). TAPIOCA STARCH). ALMONDS, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES; LESS THAN 2% OF: RAISINS, GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BETA CAROTENE, MANGANESE SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, VITAMIN B12, COPPER GLUCONATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3.
Check CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


