Is CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SYRUP (WHITE GRAPE JUICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEANUT LAYER (MALTITOL, PEANUTS, SORBITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM). PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MARSHMALLOW BINDER (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EGG WHITES, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). COCOA SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). TAPIOCA STARCH). ALMONDS, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES; LESS THAN 2% OF: RAISINS, GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BETA CAROTENE, MANGANESE SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, VITAMIN B12, COPPER GLUCONATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3.
Check CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


