Is CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SYRUP (WHITE GRAPE JUICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA POWDER), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEANUT LAYER (MALTITOL, PEANUTS, SORBITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM). PEANUTS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MARSHMALLOW BINDER (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, EGG WHITES, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS). COCOA SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). TAPIOCA STARCH). ALMONDS, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES; LESS THAN 2% OF: RAISINS, GLYCERIN, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, DI-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, BETA CAROTENE, MANGANESE SULFATE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, VITAMIN B12, COPPER GLUCONATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3.
Check CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY OATS & NUTS SNACK BARS, CRISPY OATS & NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


