Is CRISPY, OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly toasted and notably crisp, this cereal offers a mild toasted flavor with sustained crunch. Shoppers report consistent texture and versatile use—served in bowls, eaten as a snack, sprinkled over yogurt or desserts, and incorporated into bars or baked treats. Reviews note reliable freshness and consistent packaging and broad appeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted and notably crisp, this cereal offers a mild toasted flavor with sustained crunch. Shoppers report consistent texture and versatile use—served in bowls, eaten as a snack, sprinkled over yogurt or desserts, and incorporated into bars or baked treats. Reviews note reliable freshness and consistent packaging and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced, Iron, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinaminde (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check CRISPY, OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY, OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRISPY, OVEN TOASTED RICE CEREAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


