Is Crispy Peanut Butter And Jelly Protein Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), PEANUTS, ALLULOSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, ERYTHRITOL, WATER, SODIUM CASEINATE, BUTTER (CREAM), SALT, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, PECANS, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUCRALOSE. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, PEANUTS, PECANS. PROCESSED ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Crispy Peanut Butter And Jelly Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Peanut Butter And Jelly Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


