Is Crispy Peanut Butter Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, PEANUT BUTTER RIPPLE (PEANUT BUTTER, (PEANUTS), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN), FRESH CREAM, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), TOFFEE CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, COCOA POWDER), SKIM MILK POWDER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check Crispy Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crispy Peanut Butter Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


