Is CRISPY RICE SHAPE A HEART KIT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • food starch-modified
  • food starch- modified

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINI MARSHMALLOWS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. CRISPY RICE CEREAL: MILLED RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. ICING PENS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CRISPY RICE SHAPE A HEART KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking