Is CRISPY RICE SHAPE A HEART KIT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINI MARSHMALLOWS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. CRISPY RICE CEREAL: MILLED RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN AND BARLEY MALT EXTRACT. ICING PENS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CRISPY RICE SHAPE A HEART KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY RICE SHAPE A HEART KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


