No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is CRISPY RICE TREATS WITH RAINBOW CANDY COATED CHOCOLATY CHIPS, CRISPY WITH RAINBOW CANDY COATED CHOCOLATY CHIPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRISP RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT, REDUCED IRON, NIACINIMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FOLIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN AND BHT [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, CANDY COATED CHOCOLATY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], FD&C RED 40 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C BLUE 2 ALUMINUM LAKE, FD&C RED 3, SHELLAC, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC AND CARNUABA WAX), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES.

Check CRISPY RICE TREATS WITH RAINBOW CANDY COATED CHOCOLATY CHIPS, CRISPY WITH RAINBOW CANDY COATED CHOCOLATY CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go