Is Crispy Rice & Wheat Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Honey Coated Almonds (Dry Roasted Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Bht (A )), Wheat Bran, Soluble Wheat Fiber, Salt, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bht A Preservati
Check Crispy Rice & Wheat Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crispy Rice & Wheat Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


