Is CRISPY SWEET TREATS REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH CRISPED RICE BARS, CRISPY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, RICE, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check CRISPY SWEET TREATS REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH CRISPED RICE BARS, CRISPY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPY SWEET TREATS REDUCED FAT VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING TOPPED WITH CRISPED RICE BARS, CRISPY is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go