Is CRISPY Tablet W Minis Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavour
- flavour
artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour), M&m's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt , Artificial Flavour, Flavour), Sugar, Colour (With Tartrazine), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Modified Coconut Oil And / Or Modified Palm Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides)), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), May Contain: Peanuts And Almonds
Check CRISPY Tablet W Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY Tablet W Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
CRISPY Tablet W Minis is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


