Is CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A SAVORY & SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Cornstarch, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrin, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rice Flour, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Cooked In Vegetable Oil, Sauce: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Hoisin Sauce (Sugar, Water, Soybeans, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Caramel Color, Sesame Oil, Acetic Acid, Spices), Corn Starch, Ginger, Molasses, Garlic, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seed Oil, Cultured Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Phosphoric Acid, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Chicken: Chicken Breast Meat, Caramel Color
Check CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A SAVORY & SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A SAVORY & SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
ORANGE CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A CITRUSY ORANGE SAUCE ENTREE, ORANGE CHICKEN
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
Where to buy
CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A SAVORY & SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE ENTREE, CRISPY TERIYAKI CHICKEN is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


