Is CRISPY WHEAT CRACKERS, RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SAFFLOWER OIL, DRIED CANE SYRUP, WHEAT GERM, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS {MILK}, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL), CORNSTARCH, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEA SALT, MALT EXTRACT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL TURMERIC FLAVOR.
Check CRISPY WHEAT CRACKERS, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY WHEAT CRACKERS, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


