Is Crix Whole Wheat Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b2
- b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Soybean, Palms Oils, Salt, Sugar, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sodium Metabisulphite
Check Crix Whole Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crix Whole Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crix Whole Wheat Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


