Is Croccantini Milk And Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (23%), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (e 322 From Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (e322 From Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts (10%). Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy and Hazelnuts.
Check Croccantini Milk And Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croccantini Milk And Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


