Is Crock Pot BBQ Pulled Pork Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN A, IRON, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE.

Check Crock Pot BBQ Pulled Pork Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crock Pot BBQ Pulled Pork Seasoning Mix is available at 2 retailers

ZehrsValuemart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep