Is Crocodiles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- glucose syrup - sugar - pork gelatin - modified potato starch - acid: citric acid - flavourings - copra vegetable oil - glazjng agent: carnauba wax - colouring agents: e100
- e120
glucose syrup - sugar - pork gelatin - modified potato starch - acid: citric acid - flavourings - copra vegetable oil - glazjng agent: carnauba wax - colouring agents: e100
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup - Sugar - Pork Gelatin - Modified Potato Starch - Acid: Citric Acid - Flavourings - Copra Vegetable Oil - Glazjng Agent: Carnauba Wax - Colouring Agents: E100, E120, E160c - Concentrated Colourings Of Spirulina And Safflower, Wheat Starch Information In Bold Is For People With Food Intolerances Allergies, Storage Conditions: Store Away From Heat (270C Max,), Humidity, Emb 19007
Check Crocodiles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crocodiles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


