Is Crofter's Four Fruit Organic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fruit (organic Strawberries, Organic Morello Cherries, Organic Raspberries, Organic Red Currants), Organic Cane Sugar*, Pectin Solution (water, Fruit Pectin), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid. Contains Pits or Pit Fragments.

Check Crofter's Four Fruit Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Egg Free? Crofter's Four Fruit Organic | Spoonful