Is Crofter's Four Fruit Organic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fruit (organic Strawberries, Organic Morello Cherries, Organic Raspberries, Organic Red Currants), Organic Cane Sugar*, Pectin Solution (water, Fruit Pectin), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Citric Acid. Contains Pits or Pit Fragments.

Check Crofter's Four Fruit Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Crofter's Four Fruit Organic | Spoonful