Is Croissant Chicken Sausage With Egg And Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, water, salt, spices, sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzymes, folic acid), water, butter (cream, natural flavors), sugar, dry whole milk, yeast, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, egg patty (whole egg, whole milk, corn starch, sea salt, white pepper), American cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), water, cream, sodium phosphate, salt, apo-carotenal and beta-carotene (color)

Check Croissant Chicken Sausage With Egg And Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep