Is CROISSANTS WITH VANILLA FILLING, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, VANILLA FLAVORED FILLING 30% [SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM), GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), ACID (CITRIC ACID), THICKENER (CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE), FLAVORING (HAZELNUT, VANILLA)], MARGARINE [VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SUNFLOWER, RAPESEED), WATER, EMULSIFIERS (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHÃN), IODIZED SALT, ACID (CITRIC ACID), PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID), FLAVORING, COLOR (CAROTENES)], WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), SUGAR, YEAST, WHEY POWDER, IODIZED SALT, DEXTROSE, STABILIZERS (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), VANILLIN, PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID).
Check CROISSANTS WITH VANILLA FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CROISSANTS WITH VANILLA FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


