Is Croissants Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat
- stabilised wheat germs
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- flour
malted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED WHEAT. STABILISED WHEAT GERMS). WATER, BUTTER (MILK) (21. 5%). WHEAT GLUTEN. YEAST. SUGAR, SALT, SEMI - SKIMMED MILK. EGG YOLK. ACEROLA POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN. ENZYMES. COLOUR (BETA - CAROTENE)
Check Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


