Is Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Guinea) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol. Raspberry Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Quinoa) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon And Raspberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol. Blueberry Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Quinoa) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon And Blueberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol. Watermelon Lemonade Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol Made From Ancient Grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, & Organic Quinoa) & Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Lemon And Watermelon Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Erythritol.

Check Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers

TargetGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Crook & Marker Spiked Lemonade - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Cans | Spoonful