Is Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey, 11.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle floral and herbal undertones, the drink offers a smooth, thin mouthfeel and a clean, crisp finish. Commonly consumed chilled from single-serve cans, users cite convenience and consistent flavor in reviews; many enjoy it with meals or on-the-go, others find it overly sweet for some consumers' palates.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle floral and herbal undertones, the drink offers a smooth, thin mouthfeel and a clean, crisp finish. Commonly consumed chilled from single-serve cans, users cite convenience and consistent flavor in reviews; many enjoy it with meals or on-the-go, others find it overly sweet for some consumers' palates.
Ingredients
PREMIUM BREWED BLEND OF GREEN TEAS USING FILTERED WATER HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP), HONEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT.
Check Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey, 11.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey, 11.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Where to buy
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey, 11.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


