Is Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey, 11.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) Vegan?

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle floral and herbal undertones, the drink offers a smooth, thin mouthfeel and a clean, crisp finish. Commonly consumed chilled from single-serve cans, users cite convenience and consistent flavor in reviews; many enjoy it with meals or on-the-go, others find it overly sweet for some consumers' palates.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavors
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle floral and herbal undertones, the drink offers a smooth, thin mouthfeel and a clean, crisp finish. Commonly consumed chilled from single-serve cans, users cite convenience and consistent flavor in reviews; many enjoy it with meals or on-the-go, others find it overly sweet for some consumers' palates.
Ingredients
PREMIUM BREWED BLEND OF GREEN TEAS USING FILTERED WATER HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP), HONEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT.
Check Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey, 11.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey, 11.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Where to buy
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey, 11.5 Fl Oz Cans (12-Pack) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


