Is Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Beverage Peach, Coconut Pineapple, Mango, Strawberry Lemon 8Pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tropical Coconut: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Peach: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Organic Caramel Color, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color), Mango: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric & Malic Acids, Beta Carotene (for Color), Strawberry Lemon: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color).
Check Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Beverage Peach, Coconut Pineapple, Mango, Strawberry Lemon 8Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Beverage Peach, Coconut Pineapple, Mango, Strawberry Lemon 8Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Beverage Peach, Coconut Pineapple, Mango, Strawberry Lemon 8Pk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


