Is Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Beverage Peach, Coconut Pineapple, Mango, Strawberry Lemon 8Pk Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tropical Coconut: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Peach: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Organic Caramel Color, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color), Mango: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric & Malic Acids, Beta Carotene (for Color), Strawberry Lemon: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color).
Check Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Beverage Peach, Coconut Pineapple, Mango, Strawberry Lemon 8Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Beverage Peach, Coconut Pineapple, Mango, Strawberry Lemon 8Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Beverage Peach, Coconut Pineapple, Mango, Strawberry Lemon 8Pk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


