Is Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Organic Supergrain Alcohol Variety Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mango flavor with other natural flavors
  • natural grapefruit flavor with other natural flavors
  • natural tangerine flavor with other natural flavors
  • natural black cherry flavor with other natural flavors
  • +2 more

natural mango flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberry Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Blackberry & Lime Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol. Coconut Pineapple: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Coconut & Pineapple Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol. Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Black Cherry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Tangerine: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Tangerine Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Grapefruit Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Mango: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Mango Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Beta Carotene (For Color).

Check Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Organic Supergrain Alcohol Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go