Is Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Organic Supergrain Alcohol Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut & pineapple flavors with other natural flavors
  • purified carbonated water

natural coconut & pineapple flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blackberry Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Blackberry & Lime Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol. Coconut Pineapple: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Coconut & Pineapple Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol. Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Black Cherry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Tangerine: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Tangerine Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Grapefruit Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (For Color). Mango: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol made from ancient grains (Organic Amaranth, Organic Millet, Organic Quinoa) and Organic Cassava Root Extract, Natural Mango Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid (for Flavor), Erythritol, Beta Carotene (For Color).

Check Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Organic Supergrain Alcohol Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go