Is Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric & Malic Acids, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color). Tangerine: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (for Color), Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color). Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color). Blackberry Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric & Malic Acids, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color).
Check Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Razz-Cranberry 12pk/12 fl oz Cans, 12 / Pack (Quantity)
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Lemon, 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
BUBBL'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water, Triple Berry Breez'r, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


