Is Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Cherry: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric & Malic Acids, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color). Tangerine: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (for Color), Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color). Grapefruit: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color). Blackberry Lime: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Natural Flavors, Less than 1% of: Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Citric & Malic Acids, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color).

Check Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BTargetGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Crook & Marker Spiked & Sparkling Red Variety Pack - 8pk/11.5 fl oz Variety Cans | Spoonful