Is Crooked Creek Fine Cheese Goat Cheese Plain 113g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Crooked Creek Fine Cheese Goat Cheese Plain 113g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crooked Creek Fine Cheese Goat Cheese Plain 113g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese Imitation Cream Cheese, Plain
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Cheese · Piece


