Is Crop Tote - California Raw Walnuts, Halves and Pieces, 10oz Resealable Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw walnuts

raw walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Walnuts

Check Crop Tote - California Raw Walnuts, Halves and Pieces, 10oz Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crop Tote - California Raw Walnuts, Halves and Pieces, 10oz Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingSalad