Is CROSSE & BLACKWELL, APPLE JELLY, MINT, CROSSE & BLACKWELL, APPLE JELLY, MINT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural mint flavor

natural mint flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Apple Juice, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Mint Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6.

Check CROSSE & BLACKWELL, APPLE JELLY, MINT, CROSSE & BLACKWELL, APPLE JELLY, MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CROSSE & BLACKWELL, APPLE JELLY, MINT, CROSSE & BLACKWELL, APPLE JELLY, MINT is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Jam Preserves · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking